League Rules  Spot Table  Procedure to Change A Rule 

 

2019 Fall League

Fall League Standings  Fall Shooter Averages  Fall 2019 Schedule

 

 

2019 Summer League

Summer League Standings Final  Summer Shooter Averages Final

 

Team Awards

First Place

1ST PLACE

Dirtbaggers

Second Place

2nd PLACE

Hit n Run

 

 

Third Place

3RD PLACE

Woods & Waters

Fourth Place

4TH PLACE

Summit

 

 

Fifth Place

5TH PLACE

DPI

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male / High Female

Gil Ogles & Linda Hand

 

 

High Junior

High Jr.

Seth Hurst

Most Improved

Most Improved

Christy

 

 

Won Free League Sign Up

Free League Sign Up

Bev

Won Free League Sign Up

Free League Sign Up

Carmine

 

 

2019 Spring League Final Results

Spring League Standings Final  Spring Shooter Averages Final

 

 

Team Awards

First Place

1ST PLACE

Dirtbaggers

Second Place

2nd PLACE

Summit

 

 

Third Place

3RD PLACE

Phillips

Fourth Place

4TH PLACE

AZTech

 

 

Fifth Place

5TH PLACE

Time Well Wasted

Sixth Place

6TH PLACE

Sassy Lasses

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male / High Female

High Male & Female

Gil Ogles & Linda Hand

High Junior & Most Improved

Seth Hurst & Naso II

 

 

Won Free League Sign Up

Free League Sign Up

Clayton Phillips

 

 

2019 Winter League Final Results

Winter League Standings Final  Winter Shooter Averages Final

 

 

Team Awards

First Place

SHUCKS 1ST PLACE

Schucks Cannons

Second Place

SUMMIT 2ND PLACE

Summit Construction

 

 

Third Place

DPI 3RD PLACE

D.P.I.

Fourth Place

PHILLIPS 4TH PLACE

Phillips

 

 

Individual Awards

High Shooter

JERRY MCKINLAY HIGH SHOOTER

Jerry McKinlay

 

 

Most Improved Shooter

MIKE GEORGE MOST IMPROVED SHOOTER

Mike George

 

 

Special Recognition

ARCHIE JONES AWARED FOR 130 CONTINUOUS LEAGUES

Archie Jones
(Awarded a free league fees for participating in over 130 consecutive leagues)

 

 

2018 Fall League Final Results

Fall League Standings Final  Fall Shooter Averages Final

 

 

Team Awards

First Place

Summit Construction

Summit Construction

Second Place

Woods & Waters

Woods & Waters

 

 

Third Place

Phillips

Phillips

Fourth Place

Hit & Run

Hit & Run

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male, Most Improved, High Female, High Junior

Gil Ogles(High Male), John Ambler(Most Improved), Linda Hand(High Female), Seth Hurst(High Jr.)

Gil Ogles(High Male), John Ambler(Most Improved), Linda Hand(High Female), Seth Hurst(High Jr.)

 

 

50 Straight

Jack from Dirtbaggers

Jack from Dirtbaggers
9/26/18
Awarded 4 boxes of ammo

 

 

50 Straight

Rick from Happy 4 + 1

Rick from Happy 4 + 1
10/3/18
Awarded 4 boxes of ammo

 

 

50 Straight

Dale from 4 Jerks

Dale from 4 Jerks
10/03/18
Awarded 4 boxes of ammo

 

 

2018 Summer League Results

Summer League Standings Final  Summer Shooter Averages Final

 

Team Awards

First Place

Dirtbaggers

Dirtbaggers

Second Place

Phillips

Phillips

 

 

Third Place

Hit & Run

Hit & Run

Fourth Place

Schucks

Schucks

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male, High Female, High Junior, Most Improved

Jake-SUMMIT SHOOTERS , Linda-SPORTSMANS, Matt J.-LOCAL 525, Levi- CLAY SLAYERS

Jake-SUMMIT SHOOTERS , Linda-SPORTSMANS, Matt J.-LOCAL 525, Levi- CLAY SLAYERS

 

 

2018 Spring League Results

Spring League Standings Final  Spring Shooter Averages Final

 

Team Awards

First Place

Phillips

Phillips

Second Place

Other Guys

Other Guys

 

 

Third Place

Dirtbaggers

Dirtbaggers

Fourth Place

Reservoir Dogs

Reservoir Dogs

 

 

Fifth Place

Summit Shooters

Summit Shooters

 

 

Individual Awards

50 Straight

Tony O'Neil

Tony O'Neil
4/4/18
Awarded 4 boxes of ammo

 

 

High Male

Clayton Phillips

Clayton Phillips

High Female

Beverly Van Wie

Beverly Van Wie

 

 

2017-18 Winter League Results

Winter League Standings Final  Winter Shooter Averages Final

 

Team Awards

First Place

Guns Of Doom

Guns of Doom

Second Place

SA Recycling

SA Recycling

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male & Female

Gerry McKinlay

Gerry McKinlay & Beverly Van Wie

 

2017 Fall League Results

Team Awards

First Place

Dirtbaggers

Dirtbaggers

Second Place

Summit Shooters

Summit Shooters

Third Place

Phillips

Phillips

Fourth Place

Guns of Doom

Guns of Doom

 

 

Individual Awards

High Male

Gerry McKinlay

Gerry McKinlay

High Female

Beverly Van Wie

Beverly Van Wie

High Junior

Matthew Lydon

Matthew Lydon

Go to top